Your Vote Does Count

Home Page
2016 Local Election Page
2016 Candidate's Page
APWU Real Time News
About Us
Associate Offices
Local Memorandums
COPA
COPA Photos
Contact Us
The PressOn
Upcoming Events
President's Page
Vice President
Secretary Treasurer
Executive Board
Organization
Research
Clerk Craft
Maintenance Craft
Motor Vehicle Craft
Support Services
Veteran's Corner
Stewards Page
Good and Welfare
Industrial Relations
Local Constitution
Convention Photos
Important Numbers
Labor Day Parade
Retiree's Page
Links
Important Documents
Veterans Advisory Panel
Executive Board
Family Day 2008
Family Day 2010
Family Day 2011
Family Day 2012
Family Day 2014
Family Day 2015
Family Day 2016
MLK March 2012
Retiree's Luncheon 2011
Retiree's Luncheon 2013
Retiree's Luncheon 2014
Retiree's Luncheon 2015
Retiree's Luncheon 2016
Installation 2013
National Day of Action

The St. Louis Gateway DAL 2016 Election Results


Total Votes Cast in the 2016 Election:

                    GENERAL OFFICERS

Total votes cast for this office:
PRESIDENT

Fred Wolfmeyer (I): Unopposed

Total votes cast for this office:
VICE-PRESIDENT

Millard "Gene" Hollenbeck (I): Unopposed

Total votes cast for this office: 464
SECRETARY-TREASURER

Robin Robertson (I): 250
Rebecca Livingston: 116
Wendy Smith-Scales: 98

Total votes cast for this office:
DIRECTOR OF INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS

Melvin Sanders(I): Declined Nomination
Paul Reid:

Total votes cast for this office:
EDITOR-IN-CHIEF

Shelia Patton-Harris (I) (Unopposed)

Total votes cast for this office: 452
DIRECTOR OF RESEARCH-EDUCATION

Dean Hathaway: 250
Claudella Suggs: 202

Total votes cast for this office: 447
SERGANT-AT-ARMS

Al "Mickey" Miller (I): 169
Rodney Johnson: 133
Chris Thomas: 145

Total votes cast for this office:
ASSOCIATE OFFICE DIRECTOR

Vacant No Candidate

                        CRAFT OFFICERS

Total votes cast for this office: 195
CLERK CRAFT DIRECTOR

Earl "Joe" Staats (I): 119
Venetta Lambert-Davidson: 76

Total votes cast for this office: 0
ASST. CLERK CRAFT DIRECTOR A

April Johnson: (Unopposed)

Total votes cast for this office: 0
ASST. CLERK CRAFT DIRECTOR B

Kym Calmese: (Unopposed)

Total votes cast for this office: 92
MAINTENANCE CRAFT DIRECTOR

Tom Nanna: 56
Chris Wilkerson: 36

Total votes cast for this office: 0
ASST. MAINTENANCE CRAFT DIRECTOR A

David Rubino (I): (Unopposed)

Total votes cast for this office: 92
ASST. MAINTENANCE CRAFT DIRECTOR B

Tina Rubino (I): 66
Barry Pearson: 26

Total votes cast for this office: 0
MOTOR VEHICLE CRAFT DIRECTOR

Jeff "JL" Cooper (I): (Unopposed)

Total votes cast for this office: 0
ASST. MOTOR VEHICLE CRAFT DIRECTOR A

Floyd Jennings: (Unopposed)

Total votes cast for this office: 0
ASST. MOTOR VEHICLE CRAFT DIRECTOR B

Vacant No Candidate


Total votes cast for this office: 0
SUPPORT SERVICES CRAFT DIRECTOR

Orlando Anderson (I): (Unopposed)

Total votes cast for this office: 0
ASST. SUPPORT SERVICES DIRECTOR

Janis Dumas (I): (Unopposed)



Website Builder